Casa Alpina

Via Paganella n.8 Piano terra, Cavalese, Italy

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 55
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 56
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 57
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 58
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 59
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 60
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 61
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 62
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 63
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 64
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 65
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 66
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 67
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 68
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 69
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 70
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 71
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 72
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 73
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 74
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 75
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 76
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 77
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 78
  • Casa Alpina - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 79
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special features are the hot tub and the sauna. This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and bathrobes. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub, Sauna
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Spa tub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Giardinetto Dafe
950 m
Gelateria 3 V
1.3 km
Castello
1.7 km
Ristorante le Rais
600 m
Vecchia Osteria
650 m
Dolcelite
1.1 km
Natural Beauty
Molina-Castello
3.8 km
Passo di Pramadiccio
8 km
Monte Stelle delle Sute (2616m)
10.8 km
Ski lifts
Cavalese-Fondovalle
1.8 km
Doss Dei Laresi
4.3 km
Doss Dei Laresi-Cermis
8 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
36 km

Facilities - Casa Alpina

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Services
  • Strollers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Alpina?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Casa Alpina?

Casa Alpina is situated at Via Paganella n.8 Piano terra, Cavalese, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Alpina?

Rates at Casa Alpina adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Casa Alpina?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Giardinetto Dafe (900 m).

Does Casa Alpina offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Casa Alpina can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What children’s facilities are available at Casa Alpina?

Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers at Casa Alpina.

How far is the nearest airport from Casa Alpina?

The property is situated roughly 36 km from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Casa Alpina from the city center?

Casa Alpina is located approximately 800 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Casa Alpina?

Casa Alpina has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Casa Alpina offer free parking?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Casa Alpina have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Casa Alpina thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and Italian.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Casa Alpina?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Casa Alpina, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

What can guests explore in the area near Casa Alpina?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Baby Snowpark (8.7 km), Basket, Tennis (8.3 km), Kindergarten Pampeago (7.7 km) and ex campo da calcio (1.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!