Casa Clo'

Via Alpini, Varena, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Clo' - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes a kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a dining area, a wardrobe, an electric kettle as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Giardinetto Dafe
2.6 km
Gelateria 3 V
2.8 km
Green Bar
5 km
La Lanterna
1.8 km
Frosch Restaurant
850 m
Osteria la Cantinetta
900 m
Natural Beauty
Molina-Castello
5 km
Passo di Pramadiccio
4.7 km
Latemar (2842m)
12 km
Ski lifts
Cavalese-Fondovalle
3.3 km
Doss Dei Laresi
5 km
Doladizza
10 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
38 km

Facilities - Casa Clo'

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Casa Clo'?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

Where is Casa Clo' located?

The property is located at Via Alpini, Varena, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Casa Clo'?

Total cost at Casa Clo' depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does Casa Clo' have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Casa Clo' speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Casa Clo'?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Baby Snowpark (8.4 km), Basket, Tennis (8.1 km), Kindergarten Pampeago (5.9 km) and ex campo da calcio (3.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Casa Clo' close to the city center?

The property is approximately 650 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Casa Clo'?

Casa Clo' has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is free parking available at Casa Clo'?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casa Clo'?

Casa Clo' offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Casa Clo' from the airport?

The journey from Bolzano Airport to Casa Clo' takes around 40 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!