>
>
Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments

Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments

2 Via Baster, Ziano di Fiemme, Italy

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 13
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 14
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 15
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 16
  • Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments - Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 17
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar al Parco Ziano
1.2 km
Meeting di Cemin Marco
4.3 km
Caffè Predazzo
4.4 km
Ristorante al Molin
1.1 km
Pizzeria Ristorante 3/4
1.1 km
Maso Val Averta
1.6 km
Natural Beauty
Molina-Castello
11 km
Passo di Pramadiccio
10 km
Cima Busa Alta (2513m)
4.8 km
Ski lifts
Gardonè - Passo Feudo Quad Ski Lift
6 km
Stalimen - Gardonè Gondola
6 km
Tresca
14 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
47 km

Facilities - Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

We inform you that during the online check-in process, you will be asked to sign our rental agreement.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

The accommodation is located at 2 Via Baster, Ziano di Fiemme, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Total cost at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Children can use outdoor play equipment provided at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments.

What is the travel time between the airport and Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

It takes about 50 minutes to reach the property from Bolzano Airport.

Is Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments close to the city center?

The property is about 750 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Only Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment rooms can be booked at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments.

Can I park for free at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What tourist attractions can be found near Cuore delle Dolomiti - Alpine Stay Apartments?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (9.3 km), Baby Snowpark (1 km), Basket, Tennis (1.4 km) and Kindergarten Pampeago (6.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!